PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTION STATEMENT
 
Please read this Statement to understand your rights under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance and the choices you can make about the way your personal data is collected by us. If you wish to receive information related to EIGHT KWAI FONG, please provide your personal data.
 
The personal data, namely your name and email, provided by you to us will be used by us for the purposes of: (i) communicating our news and information; (ii) advertising, marketing, public relations and direct marketing from us in relation to properties, household and home-related service, art and culture, nature and environment, social networking, media and high-end consumer products (collectively “Products & Services”); (iii) research and development in relation to customer behaviour; (iv) identification; and (v) information and database administration.
 
We may engage agents, contractors, suppliers and service providers and any person to whom disclosure of your personal data is necessary in order for us to validly effect, manage, administer and/or enforce any services or transactions requested or authorised by you for the purposes specified above and may transfer to or share your personal data with them for such purposes to the extent permissible by law.
 
From time to time, we may use your personal data to send you news, offers, promotions and joint marketing offers about the Products and Services, but we cannot do so without your consent. Please therefore indicate your consent by ticking the relevant box at the end of the Registration Form before submitting such Form.
 
We may also share your personal data with our joint venture partners, marketing partners and co-branding partners for the purposes of marketing to you the Products and Services provided by us jointly, or by them solely, but only if you agree to our doing so by ticking the relevant box at the end of the Registration Form before submitting such Form.
 
You have rights of access and correction for your personal data held by us and you may also withdraw your consent, either completely or partially, to our use of your personal data by contacting our Personal Data Privacy Officer at 1711, 17th Floor, New World Tower One 18 Queen's Road Central Hong Kong (marked confidential) or by email to contact_us@nwd.com.hk. Our Privacy Policy Statement shall be applicable.
 
If there is any inconsistency or conflict between the English and Chinese version of this Statement, the English version shall prevail.